Our Kids 20th logo
Session Registration: YMCA Cedar Glen

Contact me by:
please provide your first name
please provide your last name
please provide your email address
please provide your phone number

Our Kids

This contact form is brought to you by Our Kids – The trusted source for families since 1998.

YMCA Cedar Glen

Integration & Accessibility

YMCA Cedar Glen  []

Session Details:
Day Camp
Traditional (multi activity)
Age (Gender):
4 - 16 (Coed)
Special needs support:
Not all campers have special needs

Contact Camp:
Phone number:
click to view number
Camp website:

The YMCA embraces diversity and recognizes the dignity and worth of every individual. We seek to create collaborative and supportive environments in which everyone, including persons with disabilities, are able to participate fully. The Integration and Accessibility Program is available to families with children or youth who require additional support at camp.

Families must download the YMCA Summer Programs Registration and Camper Profile forms from the www.ymcagta.org/camps and send them to [email protected] along with their registration. Spaces are limited and filled on a first come, first served basis.

Session Dates & Locations:
King, ON
13300 11th Concession
Jul 04-07, 2017 $525
King, ON
13300 11th Concession
Jul 10-14, 2017 $525
King, ON
13300 11th Concession
Jul 17-21, 2017 $525
King, ON
13300 11th Concession
Jul 24-28, 2017 $525
King, ON
13300 11th Concession
Jul 31-Aug 04, 2017 $525
King, ON
13300 11th Concession
Aug 08-11, 2017 $525
King, ON
13300 11th Concession
Aug 14-18, 2017 $525
King, ON
13300 11th Concession
Aug 21-25, 2017 $525
King, ON
13300 11th Concession
Aug 28-Sep 01, 2017 $525
  • Session starts at 9:00 am and ends at 4:00 pm.
  • Before care is available starting at 7:00 am (fee extra). After care is available ending at 6:00 pm (fee extra).

Special Needs Support: (Not all campers have special needs)

Mild Support       Specialized programming

  • Aspergers Syndrome
  • Autism/Pervasive development delay
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Hearing loss
  • Intellectual disability
  • Physical Disability
  • Tourettes Syndrome
  • Vision loss
Mild Support       Specialized programming


Recreational       Instructional       Intense or Competitive

  • Swimming
Recreational       Instructional       Intense or Competitive

Location Address Pick up Drop off
Ingleborough Public School 60 Ingleborough Drive, Brampton 7:50 am5:10 pm
St. Joseph Elementary School8 Parkway Ave, Brampton 8:05 am4:55 pm
Edenbrook Hill Elementary School16 Edenbrook Hill Drive, Brampton 8:20 am4:40 pm
St. Leonard Catholic School185 Conestoga Drive, Brampton 8:00 am5:00 pm
Russell Barber Public School255 North Park Drive, Brampton 8:15 am4:45 pm
Caledon Central Public School18357 Kennedy Road, Caledon, ON 8:10 am4:50 pm
Herb Campbell Public School3749 King St, Caledon 8:30 am4:30 pm
MacVille Public School 7280 King St, Caledon 8:45 am4:15 pm
Grenoble Public School33 Greenbriar Road, Brampton 8:30 am4:30 pm
Alloa Public School1248 Mayfield Road, Caledon 7:55 am5:05 pm
Larkspur Public School111 Larkspur Drive, Brampton 8:15 am4:45 pm
Mayfield Recreation Complex12087 Bramalea Drive, Caledon 8:30 am4:30 pm
Ellwood Public School35 Ellwood Drive, Bolton8:45 am4:15 pm
Yorkhill Public School350 Hilda Ave, Thornhill 7:50 am5:10 pm
Brownridge Public School 65 Brownridge Drive, Thornhill 8:05 am4:55 pm
King City Arena25 Doctor's Lane, King City 8:40 am4:20 pm
Dr. Roberta Bondar Public School401 Grand Trunk Ave, Vaughan7:55 am5:05 pm
Vaughan Divine Mercy YMCA Day Camp251 Melville Ave, Maple8:15 am4:45 pm
Kleinburg Public School 10391 Islington Ave, Kleinburg 8:35 am4:25 pm
Nobleton Public School 113357 HWY 27, Nobleton 8:50 am4:10 pm
Mazo de la Roche Public School860 Arnold Cres, Newmarket 8:00 am5:00 pm
Notre Dame Catholic Elementary School 715 Kingsmere Ave, Newmarket7:50 am5:10 pm
Alexander Muir Public School75 Ford Wilson Drive, Newmarket8:15 am4:45 pm
Trisan Centre Recreation Complex 25 Dillane Drive, Schomberg8:40 am4:20 pm
Our Lady of Sorrows Catholic School32 Montgomery Road, Toronto 7:50 am5:10 pm
Our Lady of Victory Catholic School70 Guestville Ave, Toronto 8:15 am4:45 pm
Lambton-Kingsway Junior Middle School525 Prince Edward Drive, Etobicoke 8:05 am4:55 pm
Millwood Public School222 Mill Road, Toronto8:00 am5:00 pm
St. Ambrose School20 Coules Court, Etobicoke7:45 am5:15 pm
Albion Heights 45 Lynmont Road, Toronto 8:20 am4:40 pm
Glenbrook Elementary School300 Fiddle Park Lane, Shelburne7:40 am5:20 pm
Credit Meadows Elementary School220 Blind Line, Orangeville8:10 am4:50 pm
Dublin Heights Public School100 Bainbridge Ave, North York 7:50 am5:10 pm
St Jerome Public School 111 Sharpecroft Blvd, NorthYork 8:10 am4:50 pm
St Wilfrid Catholic School 1685 Finch Ave, North York 8:20 am4:40 pm
Tecumseth Beeton Elementary School43 Patterson Street, Beeton 8:20 am4:40 pm
Father FX O'Reilly Catholic School25 Queen St N, Tottenham, ON 8:35 am4:25 pm