Our Kids 20th logo
Session Registration: YMCA Cedar Glen

Contact me by:
please provide your first name
please provide your last name
please provide your email address
please provide your phone number

Our Kids

This contact form is brought to you by Our Kids – The trusted source for families since 1998.

YMCA Cedar Glen

Camp Scholar

YMCA Cedar Glen  []

Session Details:
Day Camp
Education (multi)
Age (Gender):
6 - 12 (Coed)
Special needs support:

Contact Camp:
Phone number:
click to view number
Camp website:

Working with an Ontario Certified Teacher, campers will participate in grade level activities focused on the topics of Science, Technology, Engineering, and Math. This camp will keep campers focused on honing their academic skills, all while having fun in a supportive camp environment. Throughout the week campers will also swim and participate in camp wide theme day on Friday.

Each week, the program is planned with a different grade level in mind.

Week 2: July 10 - 14, 2017: Campers entering Grade 1 in the fall

Week 3: July 17 - 21, 2017: Campers entering Grade 4 in the fall

Week 4: July 24 - 28, 2017: Campers entering Grade 7 in the fall

Week 5: July 31 - August 4, 2017: Campers entering Grade 3 in the fall

Week 7: August 14 - 18, 2017: Campers entering Grade 5 in the fall

Week 8: August 21 - 25, 2017: Campers entering Grade 6 in the fall

Week 9: August 28 - September 1, 2017: Campers entering Grade 2 in the fall

Session Dates & Locations:
King, ON
13300 11th Concession
Jul 10-14, 2017 $280
King, ON
13300 11th Concession
Jul 17-21, 2017 $280
King, ON
13300 11th Concession
Jul 24-28, 2017 $280
King, ON
13300 11th Concession
Jul 31-Aug 04, 2017 $280
King, ON
13300 11th Concession
Aug 14-18, 2017 $280
King, ON
13300 11th Concession
Aug 21-25, 2017 $280
King, ON
13300 11th Concession
Aug 28-Sep 01, 2017 $280
  • Session starts at 9:00 am and ends at 4:00 pm.
  • Before care is available starting at 7:00 am (fee extra). After care is available ending at 6:00 pm (fee extra).


Recreational       Instructional       Intense or Competitive

  • Credit Courses
  • Instructor lead (group)
  • Language Studies
  • Math
  • Swimming
  • Writing / journalism
Recreational       Instructional       Intense or Competitive

Location Address Pick up Drop off
Ingleborough Public School 60 Ingleborough Drive, Brampton 7:50 am5:10 pm
St. Joseph Elementary School8 Parkway Ave, Brampton 8:05 am4:55 pm
Edenbrook Hill Elementary School16 Edenbrook Hill Drive, Brampton 8:20 am4:40 pm
St. Leonard Catholic School185 Conestoga Drive, Brampton 8:00 am5:00 pm
Russell Barber Public School255 North Park Drive, Brampton 8:15 am4:45 pm
Caledon Central Public School18357 Kennedy Road, Caledon, ON 8:10 am4:50 pm
Herb Campbell Public School3749 King St, Caledon 8:30 am4:30 pm
MacVille Public School 7280 King St, Caledon 8:45 am4:15 pm
Grenoble Public School33 Greenbriar Road, Brampton 8:30 am4:30 pm
Alloa Public School1248 Mayfield Road, Caledon 7:55 am5:05 pm
Larkspur Public School111 Larkspur Drive, Brampton 8:15 am4:45 pm
Mayfield Recreation Complex12087 Bramalea Drive, Caledon 8:30 am4:30 pm
Ellwood Public School35 Ellwood Drive, Bolton8:45 am4:15 pm
Yorkhill Public School350 Hilda Ave, Thornhill 7:50 am5:10 pm
Brownridge Public School 65 Brownridge Drive, Thornhill 8:05 am4:55 pm
King City Arena25 Doctor's Lane, King City 8:40 am4:20 pm
Dr. Roberta Bondar Public School401 Grand Trunk Ave, Vaughan7:55 am5:05 pm
Vaughan Divine Mercy YMCA Day Camp251 Melville Ave, Maple8:15 am4:45 pm
Kleinburg Public School 10391 Islington Ave, Kleinburg 8:35 am4:25 pm
Nobleton Public School 113357 HWY 27, Nobleton 8:50 am4:10 pm
Mazo de la Roche Public School860 Arnold Cres, Newmarket 8:00 am5:00 pm
Notre Dame Catholic Elementary School 715 Kingsmere Ave, Newmarket7:50 am5:10 pm
Alexander Muir Public School75 Ford Wilson Drive, Newmarket8:15 am4:45 pm
Trisan Centre Recreation Complex 25 Dillane Drive, Schomberg8:40 am4:20 pm
Our Lady of Sorrows Catholic School32 Montgomery Road, Toronto 7:50 am5:10 pm
Our Lady of Victory Catholic School70 Guestville Ave, Toronto 8:15 am4:45 pm
Lambton-Kingsway Junior Middle School525 Prince Edward Drive, Etobicoke 8:05 am4:55 pm
Millwood Public School222 Mill Road, Toronto8:00 am5:00 pm
St. Ambrose School20 Coules Court, Etobicoke7:45 am5:15 pm
Albion Heights 45 Lynmont Road, Toronto 8:20 am4:40 pm
Glenbrook Elementary School300 Fiddle Park Lane, Shelburne7:40 am5:20 pm
Credit Meadows Elementary School220 Blind Line, Orangeville8:10 am4:50 pm
Dublin Heights Public School100 Bainbridge Ave, North York 7:50 am5:10 pm
St Jerome Public School 111 Sharpecroft Blvd, NorthYork 8:10 am4:50 pm
St Wilfrid Catholic School 1685 Finch Ave, North York 8:20 am4:40 pm
Tecumseth Beeton Elementary School43 Patterson Street, Beeton 8:20 am4:40 pm
Father FX O'Reilly Catholic School25 Queen St N, Tottenham, ON 8:35 am4:25 pm