MAY 18
|
Open House 2024
Camp IAWAH
|
Godfrey |
Open House |
|
|
|
MAY 21
|
Into The Woods Jr.- Tuesday Show
ARTSies Youth Theatre Programs
|
Scarborough |
Other |
|
|
|
MAY 22
|
Into The Woods Jr- Wednesday Show
ARTSies Youth Theatre Programs
|
Scarborough |
Other |
|
|
|
MAY 26
|
Prosserman JCC Campus Tour With Dr. Joel Benabu
Brain Power Enrichment Programs
|
Toronto |
Other |
|
|
|
MAY 31
|
Early Bird Deal Ends
Cambridge International Academy Summer Camp
|
Ajax |
Application Deadline |
|
|
|
JUN 01
|
Outdoor Concert & Community Celebration
ARTSies Youth Theatre Programs
|
Markham |
Other |
|
|
|
JUN 01
|
Miles Nadal JCC Campus Tour with Dr. Joel Benabu
Brain Power Enrichment Programs
|
Toronto |
Other |
|
|
|
JUN 01
|
Brain Power Spelling Bee (Grades 1-5)
Brain Power Enrichment Programs
|
Vaughan |
Other |
|
|
|
JUN 01
|
Open House June 1st
Camp Mère Clarac
|
Saint-Donat-de-Montcalm |
Open House |
|
|
|
JUN 01
|
2024 Open House
Camp Homewood
|
Quadra Island |
Open House |
|
|
|
JUN 01
|
Open House Sailing Camp
Nepean Sailing Club
|
Nepean |
Open House |
|
|
|
JUN 01
|
LPC Spring Workday
Lone Prairie Camp
|
Ferintosh |
Other |
|
|
|
JUN 02
|
Forest Therapy at the McMichael
McMichael Canadian Art Collection—Camps and Programs
|
Kleinburg |
Other |
|
|
|
JUN 02
|
Open House
Camp Mini-Yo-We
|
Port Sydney |
Open House |
|
|
|
JUN 07
|
Registration Deadline
CMU College Summer Makeup Camps
|
Toronto |
Application Deadline |
|
|
|
JUN 07
|
Power Soccer PA Day Camp Friday June 7th in East York
Power Soccer School of Excellence
|
Toronto |
Other |
|
|
|
JUN 07
|
Father & Son Camp
Camp Homewood
|
Quadra Island |
Other |
|
|
|
JUN 08
|
Brain Power Toronto Open-House Meet & Greet!
Brain Power Enrichment Programs
|
Toronto |
Open House |
|
|
|
JUN 08
|
Brain Power Toronto Open-House Meet & Greet!
Brain Power Enrichment Programs
|
Toronto |
Other |
|
|
|
JUN 09
|
PLAY Day 2024
Oscar Peterson School of Music
|
Toronto |
Open House |
|
|
|
JUN 11
|
Matilda Jr. (A one-act family friendly musical event!)
ARTSies Youth Theatre Programs
|
Scarborough |
Other |
|
|
|
JUN 15
|
Spring Open House
Kettleby Valley Camp
|
Kettleby |
Open House |
|
|
|
JUN 15
|
Open House
Hockey Opportunity Camp
|
Machar Twp, South River |
Open House |
|
|
|
JUN 15
|
Jump-HERS (Grade 7-8) | Shooting Clinic with Coach Nada
Four Point Basketball
|
Vaughan |
Other |
|
|
|
JUN 15
|
Leaders In Training Registration Deadline
InterVarsity Pioneer Camp Alberta
|
Sundre |
Application Deadline |
|
|
|
JUN 17
|
Tennis Summer Camp (weekly sessions) at Martingrove Tennis Club
MC Academy of Tennis
|
Etobicoke |
Application Deadline |
|
|
|
JUN 20
|
Summer Camp 2024
Three R's Academics
|
Oakville |
Application Deadline |
|
|
|
JUN 21
|
Camp Registration Deadline
Upper Canada Child Care Summer Camps
|
|
Application Deadline |
|
|
|
JUN 22
|
Summer Camp Open House
Camp Tapawingo, YWCA
|
Parry Sound |
Open House |
|
|
|
JUN 23
|
New Camper & Family Open House
Camp Wenonah
|
Bracebridge |
Open House |
|
|
|
JUN 23
|
Ak-O-Mak Open House
Camp Ak-O-Mak
|
Ahmic Harbour |
Open House |
|
|
|
JUN 23
|
Tafelmusik Chamber Series at the McMichael
McMichael Canadian Art Collection—Camps and Programs
|
Kleinburg |
Other |
|
|
|
JUN 28
|
Registration Deadlines
Hockey Opportunity Camp
|
Machar Twp, South River |
Application Deadline |
|
|
|
JUN 30
|
|
Ferintosh |
Other |
|
|
|
JUN 30
|
|
Ferintosh |
Other |
|
|
|
JUN 30
|
FIRST DAY OF CAMP
Camp Eden Woods
|
Haliburton |
Other |
|
|
|
JUN 30
|
CLT 1&2
Lone Prairie Camp
|
Ferintosh |
Other |
|
|
|
JUN 30
|
|
Ferintosh |
Other |
|
|
|
JUL 02
|
First Day of Camp
Prestige School Summer Programme
|
Toronto |
Other |
|
|
|
JUL 02
|
First Day of Camp
Prestige School Summer Programme
|
Richmond Hill |
Other |
|
|
|
JUL 02
|
Tennis Summer Camp (weekly sessions) at Forest Hill Tennis Club
MC Academy of Tennis
|
Toronto |
Application Deadline |
|
|
|
JUL 05
|
Active Kids Zone Field Trip
Prestige School Summer Programme
|
Toronto |
Other |
|
|
|
JUL 07
|
Fun Program 6 - 9 yo
French International Language Camps
|
MEGEVE |
Other |
|
|
|
JUL 07
|
Adrenalin Program 10 -13 yo
French International Language Camps
|
MEGEVE |
Other |
|
|
|
JUL 07
|
Mont-Blanc Program 14 - 16 yo
French International Language Camps
|
MEGEVE |
Other |
|
|
|
JUL 07
|
Junior Camp
Lone Prairie Camp
|
Ferintosh |
Other |
|
|
|
JUL 11
|
Mary Poppins Jr. (A FREE family-friendly musical event!)
ARTSies Youth Theatre Programs
|
Scarborough |
Other |
|
|
|
JUL 12
|
The Toronto Zoo
Prestige School Summer Programme
|
Toronto |
Other |
|
|
|
JUL 14
|
Intermediate 1
Lone Prairie Camp
|
Ferintosh |
Other |
|
|
|
JUL 19
|
Downey's Farm
Prestige School Summer Programme
|
Toronto |
Other |
|
|
|
JUL 21
|
Youth 1
Lone Prairie Camp
|
Ferintosh |
Other |
|
|
|
JUL 25
|
The Little Mermaid Jr. (A FREE family-friendly musical event!)
ARTSies Youth Theatre Programs
|
Scarborough |
Other |
|
|
|
JUL 26
|
Ontario Science Centre
Prestige School Summer Programme
|
Toronto |
Other |
|
|
|
JUL 28
|
Kids Camp
Lone Prairie Camp
|
Ferintosh |
Other |
|
|
|
AUG 01
|
Family Night
Camp Laureate
|
Burlington |
Open House |
|
|
|
AUG 02
|
Family Camp 2019
Lone Prairie Camp
|
Ferintosh |
Other |
|
|
|
AUG 05
|
Squirt Camp
Lone Prairie Camp
|
Ferintosh |
Other |
|
|
|
AUG 08
|
Finding Nemo Jr. Jr. (A FREE family-friendly musical event!)
ARTSies Youth Theatre Programs
|
Scarborough |
Other |
|
|
|
AUG 11
|
Intermediate 2
Lone Prairie Camp
|
Ferintosh |
Other |
|
|
|
AUG 16
|
Girls Summer Horsecamp
Wildhorse Ranch
|
Rocky Mountain House |
Application Deadline |
|
|
|
AUG 18
|
Youth 2
Lone Prairie Camp
|
Ferintosh |
Other |
|
|
|
AUG 19
|
Sibling Discount
Camp Ak-O-Mak
|
Ahmic Harbour |
Application Deadline |
|
|
|
AUG 30
|
Summer BBQ
Three R's Academics
|
Oakville |
Other |
|
|
|
SEP 03
|
Fall After-School Program at Martingrove Tennis Club
MC Academy of Tennis
|
Etobicoke |
Application Deadline |
|
|
|
SEP 14
|
Cedar Ridge Hilly Half-Marathon & 10km
Cedar Ridge Camp
|
McArthurs Mills |
Other |
|
|
|
OCT 25
|
Pumpkin Party
InterVarsity Pioneer Camp Alberta
|
Rocky Mountain House |
Other |
|
|
|